2017-18 Heidelberg Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Abram Alamo full bio Abram Alamo Class: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Austin Baker full bio Austin Baker Class: Jr. Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Kenny Beucler full bio Kenny Beucler Class: Jr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Bryan, Ohio / Bryan
Garrett Edwards full bio Garrett Edwards Class: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Ryan Edwards full bio Ryan Edwards Class: So. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Ohio / Lancaster
James Ervin III full bio James Ervin III Class: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Tim Faiken full bio Tim Faiken Class: Sr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Peninsula, Ohio / Woodridge
Jacob Ferrebee full bio Jacob Ferrebee Class: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Edgerton, Ohio / Edgerton
Dakota Freeman full bio Dakota Freeman Class: So. Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Edgerton, Ohio / Edgerton
Dominic Frey full bio Dominic Frey Class: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wauseon, Ohio / Pettisville
Wes Fritz full bio Wes Fritz Class: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Ohio / St. Paul
Ben Gutzky full bio Ben Gutzky Class: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Garfield Heights, Ohio / Garfield Heights
Cole Hartman full bio Cole Hartman Class: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Jakob Hogrefe full bio Jakob Hogrefe Class: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Liberty Center, Ohio / Liberty Center
Sean Humphreys full bio Sean Humphreys Class: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / West Carrollton
Tim Jasper full bio Tim Jasper Class: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Marques Johnson full bio Marques Johnson Class: Fr. Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Jarred Kepler full bio Jarred Kepler Class: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bryan, Ohio / Bryan
Logan Kittaka full bio Logan Kittaka Class: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Piketon, Ohio / Waverly
Isaac Kuntz full bio Isaac Kuntz Class: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Knoxville, Ohio / New Knoxville
Aedan Lang full bio Aedan Lang Class:   Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Gaerid Littler full bio Gaerid Littler Class: So. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Elida, Ohio / Elida
Jerrod Lyon full bio Jerrod Lyon Class: Sr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Demetrius Magee full bio Demetrius Magee Class: Sr. Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Justin Mourguet full bio Justin Mourguet Class: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wauseon, Ohio / Wauseon
Kyle Nash full bio Kyle Nash Class: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Liberty Center, Ohio / Liberty Center
Austin Neura full bio Austin Neura Class: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Medina, Ohio / Medina
Xavier Ortiz full bio Xavier Ortiz Class: Fr. Events: Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Ortonville, Mich. / Brandon
Eric Peterson full bio Eric Peterson Class: Jr, Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Berea Midpark
Justin See full bio Justin See Class: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Vermilion, Ohio / Vermilion
Garrett Shearer full bio Garrett Shearer Class: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Delaware, Ohio / Buckeye Valley
Dan Stoll full bio Dan Stoll Class: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Huron, Ohio / Edison
Jason Surmaceviz full bio Jason Surmaceviz Class: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mechanicsburg, Ohio / Mechanicsburg
Jon Suter full bio Jon Suter Class: Sr. Events: Hurdles/Long Sprints Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Ohio / Norwalk
Andrew Symonds full bio Andrew Symonds Class: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Dylan Wiechart full bio Dylan Wiechart Class: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Jennings, Ohio / Fort Jennings