2017-18 Heidelberg Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Events Hometown/High School
Abram Alamo full bio Abram Alamo Fr. Throws Geneva, Ohio / Geneva
Kenny Beucler full bio Kenny Beucler Jr. Hurdles Bryan, Ohio / Bryan
Garrett Edwards full bio Garrett Edwards Fr.   - / -
Ryan Edwards full bio Ryan Edwards So. Sprints/Jumps Lancaster, Ohio / Lancaster
James Ervin III full bio James Ervin III Fr.   - / -
Tim Faiken full bio Tim Faiken Sr. Long Sprints Peninsula, Ohio / Woodridge
Alex Fee full bio Alex Fee Jr. Throws Mannsville, N.Y. / South Jefferson Center
Jacob Ferrebee full bio Jacob Ferrebee Sr. Distance Edgerton, Ohio / Edgerton
Dakota Freeman full bio Dakota Freeman So. Mid-Distance Edgerton, Ohio / Edgerton
Dominic Frey full bio Dominic Frey Sr. Distance Wauseon, Ohio / Pettisville
Wes Fritz full bio Wes Fritz Jr. Jumps Norwalk, Ohio / St. Paul
Ben Gutzky full bio Ben Gutzky Jr. Throws Garfield Heights, Ohio / Garfield Heights
Cole Hartman full bio Cole Hartman Fr.   - / -
Jakob Hogrefe full bio Jakob Hogrefe Fr. Distance Liberty Center, Ohio / Liberty Center
Sean Humphreys full bio Sean Humphreys Sr. Distance Dayton, Ohio / West Carrollton
Tim Jasper full bio Tim Jasper So. Distance Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Marques Johnson full bio Marques Johnson Fr.   - / -
Jarred Kepler full bio Jarred Kepler Fr. Distance Bryan, Ohio / Bryan
Logan Kittaka full bio Logan Kittaka Fr. Distance Piketon, Ohio / Waverly
Isaac Kuntz full bio Isaac Kuntz Sr. Distance New Knoxville, Ohio / New Knoxville
Aedan Lang full bio Aedan Lang     - / -
Gaerid Littler full bio Gaerid Littler So. Long Sprints Elida, Ohio / Elida
Jerrod Lyon full bio Jerrod Lyon Sr. Sprints/Jumps Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Kyle Manuel full bio Kyle Manuel Fr.   Hamilton, Ohio / Badin
Justin Mourguet full bio Justin Mourguet Sr. Distance Wauseon, Ohio / Wauseon
Kyle Nash full bio Kyle Nash Jr. Distance Liberty Center, Ohio / Liberty Center
Austin Neura full bio Austin Neura Jr. Distance Medina, Ohio / Medina
Nate Onderisin full bio Nate Onderisin     - / -
Xavier Ortiz full bio Xavier Ortiz Fr. Long Sprints Ortonville, Mich. / Brandon
Eric Peterson full bio Eric Peterson Jr, Distance Cleveland, Ohio / Berea Midpark
Douglas Petrick full bio Douglas Petrick Fr. Distance Westlake, Ohio / Westlake
Justin See full bio Justin See Fr. Distance Vermilion, Ohio / Vermilion
Garrett Shearer full bio Garrett Shearer Fr. Distance Delaware, Ohio / Buckeye Valley
Dan Stoll full bio Dan Stoll So. Sprints Huron, Ohio / Edison
Jason Surmaceviz full bio Jason Surmaceviz Fr. Distance Mechanicsburg, Ohio / Mechanicsburg
Jon Suter full bio Jon Suter Sr. Hurdles/Long Sprints Norwalk, Ohio / Norwalk
Andrew Symonds full bio Andrew Symonds So. Distance Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Dylan Wiechart full bio Dylan Wiechart Fr. Distance Fort Jennings, Ohio / Fort Jennings