2017-18 Heidelberg Baseball Schedule

Overall 27-13
Pct. .675
Conf. 11-7
Pct. .611
Streak Won 7
Home 10-5
Away 10-5
Neutral 7-3
Games 40
Runs 329
Batting Avg. .290
On Base % .388
Slugging % .403
Home Runs 18
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 25 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Xenia, Ohio Moved from 2/24 W, 5-4 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Babson @ Punta Gorda, Fla. South County Reg. Park W, 12-3 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Concordia (Ill.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park - Main Field W, 3-2 Final
Mon. 5 vs. Mitchell @ Port Charlotte, Fla. North County Reg. Park #10 L, 4-3 Final - 12 innings
Tue. 6 vs. Moravian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. North County Reg. Park #9 W, 7-1 Final
Thu. 8 vs. Thiel @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Players Devel. Complex #2 W, 21-5 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Moravian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. North County Reg. Park #9 L, 9-1 Final
  vs. Kean @ Port Charlotte, Fla. North County Reg. Park #9 W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Keystone @ Punta Gorda, Fla. South County Reg. Park L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 17 Manchester Single game in Tiffin W, 10-2 Final
Sun. 18 Manchester Doubleheader in Tiffin W, 15-6 Final
  Manchester Doubleheader in Tiffin W, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
Thu. 22 at Earlham Moved from 3/20 W, 6-5 Final
Sat. 24 at Ohio Northern * W, 8-6 Final
  at Ohio Northern * W, 10-3 Final
Wed. 28 vs. Albion @ Adrian, Mich. Moved from 3/27 W, 8-0 Final
  at Adrian Moved from 4 p.m. L, 15-2 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Marietta * Moved from 3/30 & 3/31 L, 6-1 Final
  Marietta * Moved from 3/30 & 3/31 L, 6-2 Final
Thu. 5 at Trine W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 8 at Otterbein * Moved from 4/7 W, 2-1 Final
  at Otterbein * Moved from 4/7 L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 10 John Carroll * L, 12-5 Final
  John Carroll * W, 14-6 Final
Fri. 13 Mount Union * Moved UP from 4/14 L, 13-10 Final
  Mount Union * Moved UP from 4/14 W, 11-9 Final
Wed. 18 at Baldwin Wallace * L, 11-6 Final
  at Baldwin Wallace * L, 14-4 Final
Sat. 21 Muskingum * W, 3-1 Final
  Muskingum * W, 6-2 Final
Sun. 22 at Ohio Wesleyan L, 16-13 Final
  at Ohio Wesleyan W, 17-12 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 25 Denison L, 9-1 Final
Sat. 28 at Wilmington (Ohio) * W, 14-6 Final
  at Wilmington (Ohio) * W, 22-2 Final
Sun. 29 at Defiance W, 16-5 Final
Mon. 30 Oberlin W, 29-13 Final
 
May
Wed. 2 at La Roche Moved from 3/21 W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 5 Capital * W, 5-2 Final
  Capital * W, 7-1 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event